21625 Sheltering Spruce Loop Chugiak, AK 99567
Chugiak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $546,249
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21625 Sheltering Spruce Loop, Chugiak, AK 99567 and is currently estimated at $381,062, approximately $209 per square foot. 21625 Sheltering Spruce Loop is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Chugiak Elementary School, Mirror Lake Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,037 | $506,900 | $88,400 | $418,500 |
| 2024 | $3,898 | $490,000 | $82,300 | $407,700 |
| 2023 | $3,207 | $439,100 | $82,300 | $356,800 |
| 2022 | $3,432 | $427,300 | $82,300 | $345,000 |
| 2021 | $6,393 | $398,100 | $82,300 | $315,800 |
| 2020 | $2,876 | $396,000 | $82,300 | $313,700 |
| 2019 | $2,759 | $387,200 | $82,300 | $304,900 |
| 2018 | $2,450 | $366,900 | $69,600 | $297,300 |
| 2017 | $2,858 | $367,900 | $69,600 | $298,300 |
| 2016 | $2,494 | $363,700 | $69,600 | $294,100 |
| 2015 | $2,494 | $363,000 | $65,600 | $297,400 |
| 2014 | $2,494 | $351,000 | $65,600 | $285,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map