21621 Villa Pacifica Cir Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $588,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,273
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21621 Villa Pacifica Cir, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $558,822, approximately $438 per square foot. 21621 Villa Pacifica Cir is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2025
Sold by
Paige Dorothy
Bought by
Paige Dorothy and Paige-Jackson Rochelle Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,225
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$421,597
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2025
Sold by
Jackson Adrian L
Bought by
Paige-Jackson Rochelle Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,225
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$421,597
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Paige Dorothy
Bought by
Paige Dorothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Schwartz Fred A
Bought by
Paige Dorothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paige Dorothy | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Paige-Jackson Rochelle Denise | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Paige Dorothy | -- | Security Union Title | |
| Paige Dorothy | -- | First American | |
| Paige Dorothy | $125,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paige-Jackson Rochelle Denise | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paige Dorothy | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paige Dorothy | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,597 | $192,097 | $61,158 | $130,939 |
| 2024 | $2,597 | $188,331 | $59,959 | $128,372 |
| 2023 | $2,550 | $184,639 | $58,784 | $125,855 |
| 2022 | $2,430 | $181,020 | $57,632 | $123,388 |
| 2021 | $2,399 | $177,471 | $56,502 | $120,969 |
| 2019 | $2,321 | $172,209 | $54,827 | $117,382 |
| 2018 | $2,280 | $168,833 | $53,752 | $115,081 |
| 2016 | $2,164 | $162,279 | $51,666 | $110,613 |
| 2015 | $2,124 | $159,842 | $50,890 | $108,952 |
| 2014 | $2,122 | $156,712 | $49,894 | $106,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map