21623 Villa Pacifica Cir Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $585,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,273
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21623 Villa Pacifica Cir, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $554,137, approximately $435 per square foot. 21623 Villa Pacifica Cir is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
Sold by
Padrones Roy Aranda
Bought by
The Roy A & Theodora C Padrones Family
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Padrones Roy Aranda and Padrones Theodora Cruz
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,607
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$425,530
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2008
Sold by
Gardner Darryl Lee
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na and The Mlmi Trust Series 2007-He1
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,607
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$425,530
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Paige Dorothy B
Bought by
Gardner Darryl Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,600
Interest Rate
8.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2000
Sold by
Loeser Thomas A
Bought by
Paige Dorothy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,650
Interest Rate
8.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Roy A & Theodora C Padrones Family | -- | None Available | |
| Padrones Roy Aranda | $245,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $217,470 | Accommodation | |
| Gardner Darryl Lee | $352,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Paige Dorothy B | $127,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Padrones Roy Aranda | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gardner Darryl Lee | $281,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Paige Dorothy B | $120,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,115 | $315,486 | $128,767 | $186,719 |
| 2024 | $4,115 | $309,301 | $126,243 | $183,058 |
| 2023 | $4,042 | $303,237 | $123,768 | $179,469 |
| 2022 | $3,847 | $297,292 | $121,342 | $175,950 |
| 2021 | $3,803 | $291,463 | $118,963 | $172,500 |
| 2019 | $3,681 | $282,821 | $115,436 | $167,385 |
| 2018 | $3,634 | $277,276 | $113,173 | $164,103 |
| 2016 | $3,466 | $266,511 | $108,779 | $157,732 |
| 2015 | $3,406 | $262,509 | $107,146 | $155,363 |
| 2014 | $2,661 | $195,000 | $79,500 | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map