2163 15th Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55109
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $567,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2163 15th Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $490,793, approximately $272 per square foot. 2163 15th Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School, and Christ Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,962 | $443,100 | $64,500 | $378,600 |
| 2023 | $5,962 | $416,800 | $64,500 | $352,300 |
| 2022 | $5,108 | $377,400 | $64,500 | $312,900 |
| 2021 | $4,758 | $341,500 | $64,500 | $277,000 |
| 2020 | $5,126 | $323,500 | $64,500 | $259,000 |
| 2019 | $4,380 | $325,900 | $64,500 | $261,400 |
| 2018 | $3,866 | $281,700 | $64,500 | $217,200 |
| 2017 | $4,074 | $248,300 | $64,500 | $183,800 |
| 2016 | $4,184 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,646 | $263,500 | $64,500 | $199,000 |
| 2014 | $3,484 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map