2163 Larimore Ln Mentone, CA 92359
Estimated Value: $616,638 - $702,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,263
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2163 Larimore Ln, Mentone, CA 92359 and is currently estimated at $658,410, approximately $290 per square foot. 2163 Larimore Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mentone Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Fay Steven J
Bought by
Quino Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$430,066
Outstanding Balance
$381,467
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$276,943
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2012
Sold by
Fay Steven J and Veign James M
Bought by
Fay Steven J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Page Robert K and Page Carolina C
Bought by
Fay Steven J and Veign James M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,789
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2007
Sold by
Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc
Bought by
Page Robert K and Page Carolina C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$363,490
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quino Michael | $438,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Quino Michael | -- | Fidelity National Title Ie | |
| Fay Steven J | -- | None Available | |
| Fay Steven J | $245,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Page Robert K | $363,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quino Michael | $430,066 | |
| Previous Owner | Fay Steven J | $238,789 | |
| Previous Owner | Page Robert K | $363,490 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,650 | $488,598 | $146,580 | $342,018 |
| 2024 | $6,231 | $479,018 | $143,706 | $335,312 |
| 2023 | $6,209 | $469,625 | $140,888 | $328,737 |
| 2022 | $6,112 | $460,416 | $138,125 | $322,291 |
| 2021 | $6,210 | $451,389 | $135,417 | $315,972 |
| 2020 | $6,111 | $446,760 | $134,028 | $312,732 |
| 2019 | $3,946 | $275,865 | $82,760 | $193,105 |
| 2018 | $3,703 | $270,456 | $81,137 | $189,319 |
| 2017 | $3,665 | $265,153 | $79,546 | $185,607 |
| 2016 | $3,619 | $259,954 | $77,986 | $181,968 |
| 2015 | $3,586 | $256,050 | $76,815 | $179,235 |
| 2014 | $3,522 | $251,034 | $75,310 | $175,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map