2163 Rosier Rd Augusta, GA 30906
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,329 - $200,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,381
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2163 Rosier Rd, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $190,332, approximately $79 per square foot. 2163 Rosier Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Richmond Hill K-8, Johnson Magnet, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2013
Sold by
Norwood Willie C
Bought by
Norwood Ruby R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1981
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norwood Ruby R | -- | -- | |
| -- | $66,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $737 | $42,890 | $9,000 | $33,890 |
| 2024 | $737 | $35,155 | $9,000 | $26,155 |
| 2023 | $616 | $62,264 | $9,000 | $53,264 |
| 2022 | $683 | $37,810 | $9,000 | $28,810 |
| 2021 | $730 | $38,832 | $10,350 | $28,482 |
| 2020 | $734 | $38,832 | $10,350 | $28,482 |
| 2019 | $758 | $38,832 | $10,350 | $28,482 |
| 2018 | $761 | $38,832 | $10,350 | $28,482 |
| 2017 | $684 | $38,832 | $10,350 | $28,482 |
| 2016 | $746 | $43,704 | $10,350 | $33,354 |
| 2015 | $746 | $43,704 | $10,350 | $33,354 |
| 2014 | $745 | $43,659 | $10,350 | $33,309 |
Source: Public Records
Map