21632 31st Rd Bayside, NY 11360
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,272,675 - $1,571,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,725
Sq Ft
$797/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21632 31st Rd, Bayside, NY 11360 and is currently estimated at $1,375,169, approximately $797 per square foot. 21632 31st Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 41 - Crocheron, M.S. 158 - Marie Curie, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2019
Sold by
Estate Of Of Blanche Felton and %
Bought by
Yuan Hua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$610,000
Outstanding Balance
$526,054
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$849,115
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2016
Sold by
Blanche And Phil Felton Trust and Felton As Trustee Blanche
Bought by
Felton Blanche
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Sold by
Felton Blanche and Felton Philip
Bought by
The Blanche & Phil Felton Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yuan Hua | $949,888 | -- | |
| Yuan Hua | $949,888 | -- | |
| Yuan Hua | $949,888 | -- | |
| Yuan Hua | $949,888 | -- | |
| Felton Blanche | -- | -- | |
| Felton Blanche | -- | -- | |
| Felton Blanche | -- | -- | |
| Felton Blanche | -- | -- | |
| Felton Blanche | -- | -- | |
| Felton Blanche | -- | -- | |
| The Blanche & Phil Felton Trust | -- | Titleserv | |
| The Blanche & Phil Felton Trust | -- | Titleserv | |
| The Blanche & Phil Felton Trust | -- | Titleserv | |
| The Blanche & Phil Felton Trust | -- | Titleserv |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yuan Hua | $610,000 | |
| Closed | Yuan Hua | $610,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,477 | $71,124 | $13,175 | $57,949 |
| 2025 | $12,714 | $67,098 | $13,324 | $53,774 |
| 2024 | $12,714 | $63,300 | $15,766 | $47,534 |
| 2023 | $12,963 | $64,541 | $13,775 | $50,766 |
| 2022 | $12,773 | $64,680 | $15,060 | $49,620 |
| 2021 | $12,703 | $60,360 | $15,060 | $45,300 |
| 2020 | $12,391 | $66,360 | $15,060 | $51,300 |
| 2019 | $10,657 | $73,080 | $15,060 | $58,020 |
| 2018 | $10,079 | $53,784 | $9,480 | $44,304 |
| 2017 | $10,312 | $53,784 | $9,165 | $44,619 |
| 2016 | $9,677 | $53,784 | $9,165 | $44,619 |
| 2015 | $5,992 | $48,781 | $14,793 | $33,988 |
| 2014 | $5,992 | $46,020 | $16,740 | $29,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map