3109 218th St Bayside, NY 11360
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,193,000 - $2,968,740
Studio
--
Bath
4,466
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3109 218th St, Bayside, NY 11360 and is currently estimated at $2,492,685, approximately $558 per square foot. 3109 218th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 41 - Crocheron, M.S. 158 - Marie Curie, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2023
Sold by
Hgw Llc
Bought by
Zhu Wanguang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2010
Sold by
Li Aifang
Bought by
Hgw Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhu Wanguang | -- | -- | |
| Hgw Llc | $958,984 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $21,581 | $108,294 | $48,575 | $59,719 |
| 2025 | $21,124 | $107,446 | $47,042 | $60,404 |
| 2024 | $21,124 | $105,171 | $50,875 | $54,296 |
| 2023 | $20,150 | $99,218 | $40,784 | $58,434 |
| 2022 | $19,097 | $164,520 | $71,400 | $93,120 |
| 2021 | $18,992 | $147,360 | $71,400 | $75,960 |
| 2020 | $18,953 | $145,980 | $71,400 | $74,580 |
| 2019 | $18,730 | $160,776 | $71,400 | $89,376 |
| 2018 | $9,958 | $48,852 | $24,723 | $24,129 |
| 2017 | $9,823 | $48,189 | $26,134 | $22,055 |
| 2016 | $2,084 | $48,189 | $26,134 | $22,055 |
| 2015 | $1,257 | $9,835 | $8,934 | $901 |
| 2014 | $1,257 | $9,835 | $9,267 | $568 |
Source: Public Records
Map