3103 218th St Flushing, NY 11360
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,533,866 - $4,654,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,680
Sq Ft
$697/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3103 218th St, Flushing, NY 11360 and is currently estimated at $3,262,289, approximately $697 per square foot. 3103 218th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 41 - Crocheron, M.S. 158 - Marie Curie, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
L R E Realty Corp
Bought by
Li Ai Fang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Wu Steve and Wu Yueh Hsia
Bought by
Lre Realty Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$630,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Ai Fang | -- | -- | |
| Li Ai Fang | -- | -- | |
| Lre Realty Corp | -- | -- | |
| Lre Realty Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lre Realty Corp | $630,000 | |
| Closed | Li Ai Fang | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $20,827 | $107,656 | $12,443 | $95,213 |
| 2025 | $19,945 | $103,692 | $11,916 | $91,776 |
| 2024 | $19,945 | $99,305 | $13,313 | $85,992 |
| 2023 | $18,816 | $93,684 | $11,014 | $82,670 |
| 2022 | $18,608 | $162,480 | $20,520 | $141,960 |
| 2021 | $18,880 | $144,120 | $20,520 | $123,600 |
| 2020 | $18,290 | $123,960 | $20,520 | $103,440 |
| 2019 | $17,311 | $122,880 | $20,520 | $102,360 |
| 2018 | $15,915 | $78,070 | $11,153 | $66,917 |
| 2017 | $15,835 | $77,678 | $11,257 | $66,421 |
| 2016 | $14,945 | $77,678 | $11,257 | $66,421 |
| 2015 | $8,838 | $72,008 | $16,533 | $55,475 |
| 2014 | $8,838 | $68,962 | $19,003 | $49,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map