2164 Haring St Brooklyn, NY 11229
Sheepshead Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $944,000 - $1,225,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,375
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2164 Haring St, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $1,067,704, approximately $449 per square foot. 2164 Haring St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 206 Joseph F Lamb, Jhs 14 Shell Bank, and Good Shepherd School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
Sold by
Shlomovich Andrew and Shlomovich Eric
Bought by
Shlomovich As Trustee Eric and Shlomovich, As Trustee, Paula
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2016
Sold by
Eric Shlomovich As Trustee
Bought by
Shlomovich Andrew and Shlomovich Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2013
Sold by
Shlomovich Eric
Bought by
Eric Shlomovich As Tee Of Shlomovich Fam and Paula Shlomovich As Tee Of Shlomovich Fa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shlomovich As Trustee Eric | -- | -- | |
| Shlomovich Andrew | -- | -- | |
| Eric Shlomovich As Tee Of Shlomovich Fam | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shlomovich Andrew | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,492 | $63,420 | $11,640 | $51,780 |
| 2025 | $8,957 | $68,160 | $11,640 | $56,520 |
| 2024 | $8,957 | $68,040 | $11,640 | $56,400 |
| 2023 | $8,434 | $72,000 | $11,640 | $60,360 |
| 2022 | $6,282 | $61,560 | $11,640 | $49,920 |
| 2021 | $8,490 | $56,160 | $11,640 | $44,520 |
| 2020 | $3,972 | $55,680 | $11,640 | $44,040 |
| 2019 | $7,725 | $55,140 | $11,640 | $43,500 |
| 2018 | $7,074 | $36,162 | $8,514 | $27,648 |
| 2017 | $7,072 | $36,162 | $8,661 | $27,501 |
| 2016 | $6,645 | $34,789 | $9,145 | $25,644 |
| 2015 | $3,895 | $32,820 | $12,960 | $19,860 |
| 2014 | $3,895 | $31,942 | $12,613 | $19,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map