2172 Haring St Brooklyn, NY 11229
Sheepshead Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $954,564 - $1,182,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,500
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2172 Haring St, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $1,053,141, approximately $421 per square foot. 2172 Haring St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 206 Joseph F Lamb, Jhs 14 Shell Bank, and New Visions Charter High School for Advanced Math/ Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2016
Sold by
Li Yu Zhen
Bought by
Li Yu Zhen and Moy Kin Keung
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Manning Phyllis
Bought by
Li Yu Zhen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Silverstein Alfred and Silverstein Mollie
Bought by
Silverstein Mollie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Yu Zhen | -- | -- | |
| Li Yu Zhen | -- | -- | |
| Li Yu Zhen | -- | -- | |
| Li Yu Zhen | $625,000 | -- | |
| Li Yu Zhen | $625,000 | -- | |
| Silverstein Mollie | -- | -- | |
| Silverstein Mollie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Li Yu Zhen | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,554 | $63,180 | $11,880 | $51,300 |
| 2025 | $9,558 | $67,500 | $11,880 | $55,620 |
| 2024 | $9,558 | $76,140 | $11,880 | $64,260 |
| 2023 | $9,135 | $76,680 | $11,880 | $64,800 |
| 2022 | $8,870 | $66,840 | $11,880 | $54,960 |
| 2021 | $8,811 | $61,260 | $11,880 | $49,380 |
| 2020 | $4,123 | $59,340 | $11,880 | $47,460 |
| 2019 | $8,247 | $59,340 | $11,880 | $47,460 |
| 2018 | $7,581 | $38,650 | $9,154 | $29,496 |
| 2017 | $7,492 | $38,224 | $9,129 | $29,095 |
| 2016 | $6,899 | $36,061 | $9,333 | $26,728 |
| 2015 | $4,178 | $34,020 | $13,200 | $20,820 |
| 2014 | $4,178 | $34,020 | $13,200 | $20,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map