Estimated Value: $351,701 - $406,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2164 Jasper St, Selma, CA 93662 and is currently estimated at $377,425, approximately $278 per square foot. 2164 Jasper St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Eric White Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Middle School, and Selma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1996
Sold by
Leonard Ross
Bought by
Mann Darshan Singh and Mann Satwant Kaur
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,834
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mann Darshan Singh | $89,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mann Darshan Singh | $57,834 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,757 | $147,382 | $40,702 | $106,680 |
| 2023 | $2,228 | $141,661 | $39,122 | $102,539 |
| 2022 | $2,538 | $138,884 | $38,355 | $100,529 |
| 2021 | $2,475 | $136,161 | $37,603 | $98,558 |
| 2020 | $2,445 | $134,766 | $37,218 | $97,548 |
| 2019 | $2,377 | $132,125 | $36,489 | $95,636 |
| 2018 | $2,320 | $129,535 | $35,774 | $93,761 |
| 2017 | $2,240 | $126,996 | $35,073 | $91,923 |
| 2016 | $2,030 | $124,507 | $34,386 | $90,121 |
| 2015 | $2,058 | $122,638 | $33,870 | $88,768 |
| 2014 | $1,923 | $120,237 | $33,207 | $87,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map