2165 E 39th St Cleveland, OH 44115
Midtown Cleveland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,000 - $159,356
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2165 E 39th St, Cleveland, OH 44115 and is currently estimated at $125,839, approximately $87 per square foot. 2165 E 39th St is a home with nearby schools including Stepstone Academy, C.A.S.T.L.E. High School, and Invictus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Burten Bell Carr Development Inc
Bought by
Bfr Partners Co Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
City Of Cleveland
Bought by
Burten Bell Carr Development Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Program Land Reutilization
Bought by
Burten Bell Carr Development Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1982
Bought by
Bfr Partners Co, Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Ohio Savings Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bfr Partners Co Llc | -- | Heights Title Agency | |
| Burten Bell Carr Development Corp | -- | Heights Title Agency | |
| Burten Bell Carr Development Inc | -- | Heights Title Agency | |
| Bfr Partners Co, Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ohio Savings Association | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $84 | $6,300 | $1,260 | $5,040 |
| 2024 | $649 | $53,305 | $9,695 | $43,610 |
| 2023 | $114 | $1,470 | $1,470 | $0 |
| 2022 | $113 | $34,370 | $1,470 | $32,900 |
| 2021 | $112 | $34,370 | $1,470 | $32,900 |
| 2020 | $121 | $1,370 | $1,370 | $0 |
| 2019 | $943 | $32,900 | $32,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $616 | $11,520 | $11,520 | $0 |
| 2017 | $296 | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $294 | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $596 | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $596 | $7,070 | $7,070 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map