2165 Hughes Dr Oxnard, CA 93033
Blackstock North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,000 - $681,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$806/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2165 Hughes Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $644,787, approximately $805 per square foot. 2165 Hughes Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Ansgar Larsen Elementary School, Channel Islands High School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Sold by
Ventura Orlinda
Bought by
Ventura Orlinda and Ventura Maximiliano
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,118
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$542,669
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Ventura Maximiliano
Bought by
Ventura Orlinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,118
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$542,669
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Sold by
Ventura Tanya Maria
Bought by
Ventura Orlinda and Ventura Maximiliano
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
8.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1999
Sold by
Christiane Allen
Bought by
Ventura Orlanda and Ventura Maximiliano
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,028
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ventura Orlinda | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Ventura Orlinda | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Ventura Orlinda | $89,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ventura Orlanda | $155,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ventura Orlinda | $217,000 | |
| Closed | Ventura Orlinda | $187,000 | |
| Closed | Ventura Orlanda | $147,028 | |
| Closed | Ventura Orlanda | $18,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,363 | $289,512 | $128,851 | $160,661 |
| 2024 | $3,363 | $283,836 | $126,325 | $157,511 |
| 2023 | $3,173 | $278,271 | $123,848 | $154,423 |
| 2022 | $3,106 | $272,815 | $121,419 | $151,396 |
| 2021 | $3,143 | $267,466 | $119,038 | $148,428 |
| 2020 | $3,200 | $264,725 | $117,818 | $146,907 |
| 2019 | $3,102 | $259,535 | $115,508 | $144,027 |
| 2018 | $2,986 | $254,447 | $113,244 | $141,203 |
| 2017 | $2,888 | $249,459 | $111,024 | $138,435 |
| 2016 | $2,749 | $244,569 | $108,848 | $135,721 |
| 2015 | $2,790 | $240,897 | $107,214 | $133,683 |
| 2014 | $2,738 | $236,180 | $105,115 | $131,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map