2125 Hughes Dr Oxnard, CA 93033
Blackstock North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $712,828 - $820,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
779
Sq Ft
$961/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2125 Hughes Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $748,707, approximately $961 per square foot. 2125 Hughes Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Ansgar Larsen Elementary School, Channel Islands High School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2025
Sold by
Duarte Fernando and Duarte Esthela
Bought by
Familia Duarte Living Trust and Duarte
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1999
Sold by
Warkentien Emily H Trust and Hull James
Bought by
Duarte Fernando and Duarte Esthela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,030
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1995
Sold by
Warkentien Emily and Hull David Alvin
Bought by
Warkentien Emily Hull
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1994
Sold by
Warkentien Emily Hull and Hull Emily
Bought by
Warkentien Emily Hull
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Familia Duarte Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Duarte Fernando | $146,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Warkentien Emily Hull | -- | -- | |
| Warkentien Emily Hull | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duarte Fernando | $145,030 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,615 | $303,745 | $94,049 | $209,696 |
| 2024 | $3,615 | $297,790 | $92,205 | $205,585 |
| 2023 | $3,412 | $291,951 | $90,397 | $201,554 |
| 2022 | $3,341 | $286,227 | $88,625 | $197,602 |
| 2021 | $3,383 | $280,615 | $86,887 | $193,728 |
| 2020 | $3,445 | $277,741 | $85,998 | $191,743 |
| 2019 | $3,342 | $272,296 | $84,312 | $187,984 |
| 2018 | $3,219 | $266,958 | $82,659 | $184,299 |
| 2017 | $3,115 | $261,725 | $81,039 | $180,686 |
| 2016 | $2,966 | $256,594 | $79,450 | $177,144 |
| 2015 | $3,012 | $252,741 | $78,257 | $174,484 |
| 2014 | $2,958 | $247,792 | $76,725 | $171,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map