2165 Lupine Rd Hercules, CA 94547
Estimated Value: $806,000 - $878,955
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2165 Lupine Rd, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $851,989, approximately $365 per square foot. 2165 Lupine Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lupine Hills Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Nair Girija P
Bought by
Mizera Stephens Andrea Marie and Stephens David Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,058
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$667,931
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Nair Girija P
Bought by
Nair Girija P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Nair Prabhakaran S
Bought by
Nair Girija P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mizera Stephens Andrea Marie | $335,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Nair Girija P | -- | None Available | |
| Nair Girija P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mizera Stephens Andrea Marie | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,127 | $420,766 | $188,401 | $232,365 |
| 2024 | $6,701 | $412,516 | $184,707 | $227,809 |
| 2023 | $6,701 | $404,429 | $181,086 | $223,343 |
| 2022 | $6,624 | $396,500 | $177,536 | $218,964 |
| 2021 | $6,614 | $388,726 | $174,055 | $214,671 |
| 2019 | $6,287 | $377,198 | $168,894 | $208,304 |
| 2018 | $6,110 | $369,803 | $165,583 | $204,220 |
| 2017 | $6,019 | $362,553 | $162,337 | $200,216 |
| 2016 | $5,858 | $355,445 | $159,154 | $196,291 |
| 2015 | $5,866 | $350,107 | $156,764 | $193,343 |
| 2014 | $5,849 | $343,250 | $153,694 | $189,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map