2165 Sheer Rd North Java, NY 14113
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2165 Sheer Rd, North Java, NY 14113 and is currently estimated at $215,236, approximately $192 per square foot. 2165 Sheer Rd is a home located in Wyoming County with nearby schools including Attica Elementary School, Attica Junior High School, and Attica Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Carmichael Brock K
Bought by
Marquart Courtney and Carmichael Darin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Sec Of Hud
Bought by
Carmichael Brock
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,500
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Sec Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2007
Sold by
Booth John
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Hayden Agnes
Bought by
Booth John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquart Courtney | -- | None Available | |
| Carmichael Brock | $47,250 | Michael Kelly | |
| Sec Of Hud | -- | Steven Baum | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $67,375 | Steven Baum | |
| Booth John | $63,000 | Roger Davidson |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carmichael Brock | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,525 | $130,000 | $15,300 | $114,700 |
| 2024 | $3,470 | $130,000 | $15,300 | $114,700 |
| 2023 | $35 | $130,000 | $15,300 | $114,700 |
| 2022 | $3,125 | $130,000 | $15,300 | $114,700 |
| 2021 | $2,807 | $99,000 | $11,700 | $87,300 |
| 2020 | $1,824 | $99,000 | $11,700 | $87,300 |
| 2019 | $2,048 | $99,000 | $11,700 | $87,300 |
| 2018 | $2,048 | $99,000 | $11,700 | $87,300 |
| 2017 | $1,591 | $71,000 | $6,500 | $64,500 |
| 2016 | $2,137 | $71,000 | $6,500 | $64,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,000 | $6,500 | $64,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,000 | $6,500 | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map