2291 Sheer Rd North Java, NY 14113
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2291 Sheer Rd, North Java, NY 14113 and is currently estimated at $331,130, approximately $281 per square foot. 2291 Sheer Rd is a home located in Wyoming County with nearby schools including Attica Elementary School, Attica Junior High School, and Attica Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2014
Sold by
Roche Donald
Bought by
Kibler Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,878
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$309,252
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kibler Nicholas | $170,000 | Gordon Brown |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kibler Nicholas | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,565 | $208,500 | $31,700 | $176,800 |
| 2024 | $5,565 | $208,500 | $31,700 | $176,800 |
| 2023 | $55 | $208,500 | $31,700 | $176,800 |
| 2022 | $5,293 | $208,500 | $31,700 | $176,800 |
| 2021 | $5,075 | $179,000 | $28,200 | $150,800 |
| 2020 | $4,732 | $179,000 | $28,200 | $150,800 |
| 2019 | $4,864 | $179,000 | $28,200 | $150,800 |
| 2018 | $4,864 | $179,000 | $28,200 | $150,800 |
| 2017 | $4,442 | $132,500 | $17,000 | $115,500 |
| 2016 | $4,437 | $132,500 | $17,000 | $115,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $132,500 | $17,000 | $115,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,500 | $17,000 | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map