21653 Temescal Canyon Rd Corona, CA 92883
Dos Lagos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,783
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21653 Temescal Canyon Rd, Corona, CA 92883 and is currently priced at $578,000, approximately $324 per square foot. 21653 Temescal Canyon Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Temescal Valley Elementary School, El Cerrito Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2016
Sold by
Ferraro Karen and Ferraro Steven D
Bought by
Ferraro Steven Dominic and Ferraro Karen Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2012
Sold by
Ferraro Karen
Bought by
Ferraro Karen and Ferraro Steven D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Ferraro Steven D
Bought by
Ferraro Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Spahr Larry and Camden Chris
Bought by
Ferraro Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Spahr Larry
Bought by
Spahr Larry and Camden Chris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,250
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferraro Steven Dominic | -- | None Available | |
| Ferraro Karen | -- | None Available | |
| Ferraro Karen | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Ferraro Karen | $550,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Spahr Larry | -- | Ticor Title San Bernardino |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ferraro Karen | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spahr Larry | $296,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $4,771 | $425,267 | $154,253 | $271,014 |
| 2019 | -- | $412,880 | $149,760 | $263,120 |
| 2018 | -- | $397,000 | $144,000 | $253,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $327,000 | $119,000 | $208,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $326,000 | $119,000 | $207,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $326,000 | $119,000 | $207,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $357,000 | $130,000 | $227,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map