21654 E River Rd Grosse Ile, MI 48138
Estimated Value: $861,000 - $1,156,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,431
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21654 E River Rd, Grosse Ile, MI 48138 and is currently estimated at $1,019,985, approximately $297 per square foot. 21654 E River Rd is a home located in Wayne County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Gaudette Tracey Tear and Justusson Margaret Tear
Bought by
The Gores Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Tear Margaret O
Bought by
Tear Margaret O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Gores Trust | $750,000 | Parks Title | |
| Tear Margaret O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,322 | $557,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10,995 | $535,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $11,797 | $491,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $25,831 | $453,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $24,744 | $433,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $21,364 | $348,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,400 | $301,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $20,167 | $295,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $18,285 | $295,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $29,420 | $294,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $28,900 | $293,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $8,321 | $283,200 | $125,500 | $157,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map