Seller's Agent in 2026
Yen Van Walters
Better Homes Gardens Real Estate - Results
(530) 351-3960
4 in this area
109 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $381,515
5 acres private country property sounds like a dream! move in ready 3 bed and 2 bath home. Open concept remodeled kitchen boasting granite countertops. Large dining area, spacious living and family rooms, it offers comfort and style. The addition of wall mount AC units with separate circuit breakers and a wood stove ensures year-round comfort. And the 3 car detached garage, 30X40 shop, and RV shed provide plenty of space for storage and hobbies. The property's fully fenced perimeter and separate fenced garden offer privacy and opportunities for outdoor enjoyment. Chicken coups . Plus, with updated bathrooms and individual window AC units in each bedrooms, it's a truly well-equipped and inviting home. must see
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Better Homes Gardens Real Estate - Results License #01979636 Listed on: 07/11/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Scott G | $360,000 | Placer Title | |
| Liu De Sheng | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| Wilson David E | $340,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Wilson David E | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson David | $116,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank N A | $116,640 | National Title Ins Of Ny Inc | |
| Dunlap D Anna T | -- | Financial Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyer Scott G | $353,479 | |
| Previous Owner | Liu De Sheng | $238,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson David | $92,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunlap D Anna T | $292,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | Sold | $360,000 | -4.0% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -3.6% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | For Sale | $389,000 | +14.4% | $234 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2019 10/08/19 | Sold | $340,000 | -2.8% | $205 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/05/2019 09/05/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/11/2019 06/11/19 | For Sale | $349,900 | +201.6% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/14/2012 12/14/12 | Sold | $116,000 | -8.6% | $70 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/01/2012 11/01/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2012 10/01/12 | For Sale | $126,900 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,431 | $367,472 | $87,488 | $279,984 |
| 2024 | $4,373 | $360,268 | $85,773 | $274,495 |
| 2023 | $4,373 | $353,205 | $84,092 | $269,113 |
| 2022 | $4,191 | $338,204 | $82,444 | $255,760 |
| 2021 | $4,035 | $343,521 | $80,828 | $262,693 |
| 2020 | $4,247 | $340,000 | $80,000 | $260,000 |
| 2019 | $2,138 | $147,919 | $33,115 | $114,804 |
| 2018 | $2,128 | $145,019 | $32,466 | $112,553 |
| 2017 | $2,107 | $142,177 | $31,830 | $110,347 |
| 2016 | $2,061 | $139,390 | $31,206 | $108,184 |
| 2015 | $1,963 | $137,297 | $30,738 | $106,559 |
| 2014 | $1,945 | $134,608 | $30,136 | $104,472 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Yen Van Walters
Better Homes Gardens Real Estate - Results
(530) 351-3960
4 in this area
109 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kristin Ross
Josh Barker Real Estate
(530) 510-2303
1 in this area
79 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2019
Rachael DeBord
Real Estate 1
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
David Wilson
TREG INC - The Real Estate Group
(530) 945-0208
25 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
NON MEMBER
Big Valley Properties
Seller's Agent in 2012
Diane abairabear
Bears Den Real Estate
(530) 515-3996
9 Total Sales
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25-3158
APN: 305-030-008-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.