J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jennifer Merfa
Jennifer Merfa Realtor
Estimated Value: $700,754 - $858,000
Location, Location, Location!!! Large ag zoned acreage close in to town. This is a must see 20+ acre estate with custom ranch home, attached 2 car garage, large barn, beautiful private setting, with oak trees & views. Plenty of usable land for orchard, vineyard, animals, etc.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jennifer Merfa
Jennifer Merfa Realtor License #01431011 Listed on: 11/15/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Agent Non Mls
Non Mls Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Robert F | $500,000 | Chicago Title Bakersfield | |
| Merfa Peter C | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Peter C Merfa Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Merfa Peter C | $200,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Robert F | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Merfa Peter C | $160,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/19/2019 03/19/19 | Sold | $500,000 | -12.1% | $269 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2019 02/11/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2018 11/15/18 | For Sale | $569,000 | -- | $307 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,512 | $643,711 | $139,437 | $504,274 |
| 2024 | $7,247 | $631,090 | $136,703 | $494,387 |
| 2023 | $7,247 | $618,717 | $134,023 | $484,694 |
| 2022 | $7,188 | $606,587 | $131,396 | $475,191 |
| 2021 | $6,237 | $515,282 | $128,820 | $386,462 |
| 2020 | $6,282 | $510,000 | $127,500 | $382,500 |
| 2019 | $3,625 | $291,483 | $148,143 | $143,340 |
| 2018 | $3,497 | $280,167 | $142,392 | $137,775 |
| 2017 | $3,493 | $274,674 | $139,600 | $135,074 |
| 2016 | $3,399 | $269,289 | $136,863 | $132,426 |
| 2015 | $3,233 | $265,245 | $134,808 | $130,437 |
| 2014 | $3,198 | $260,050 | $132,168 | $127,882 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jennifer Merfa
Jennifer Merfa Realtor
A
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Agent Non Mls
Non Mls Office
Source: Tehachapi Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 9978323
APN: 378-101-19-00-6
Ask me questions while you tour the home.