NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $212,000 - $350,000

Studio
1 Bath
1,200 Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 6, 2017

Last sale price $107,000 $89 Per Sq Ft

Est. 167% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,873 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of October 2017

This is 2 separate cottages on one lot ; a one bedroom and a 2 bedroom, fronts on canal to Alligator Lake plus undivided interest in lake lot

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristin Spivey

FINE POINT REALTY LLC License #3131852 Listed on: 09/19/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Tiffany Licata

IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE OSCEOLA License #3293026

IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE OSCEOLA

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,452

Year Built

  • Built in 1945

Lot Details

  • 15,899 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x154

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window
  • Well
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 2 Buildings
  • 2 Units
  • El Rancho Park Add Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,452

Year Built

Built in 1945

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Condition: Fixer
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Living Area: 1200
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.36
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15899
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 89.17
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 Acre to 21779 Sq. Ft.
  • Water Access YN: 1
  • Tax Year: 2016

• Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Water Access: Canal - Freshwater
  • Water Extras: Seawall - Concrete
  • Water View: Canal
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12097C0280G

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RS-2
  • Parcel Number: 10-26-31-3050-000C-0060
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: 100x154
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Flood Zone Code: AE

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Total Actual Rent: 1250
  • Terms Of Lease: Other

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Total Num Buildings: 2
  • Unit Count: 3

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2452
  • Tax Block: C
  • Tax Book Number: 1-415
  • Tax Lot: 14

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2022
Sold by
Marrero Juan C
Bought by
Robles Jose A
Current Estimated Value
$285,528

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 19, 2017
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
List Price
$110,000
Sold Price
$107,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-2.73%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.05%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 19, 2017
Closed on
Sep 7, 2017
Sold by
Pitts Jose A and Pitts Constance
Bought by
Murdoch Thomas D and Thomas D Murdoch Revocable Trust
Seller's Agent
Kristin Spivey
FINE POINT REALTY LLC
Buyer's Agent
Tiffany Licata
IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE OSCEOLA
List Price
$110,000
Sold Price
$107,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-2.73%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 21, 2014
Closed on
Jul 15, 2014
Sold by
Booth Robert Stephen and Booth Shannon Yvonne
Bought by
Pitts Jose A and Pitts Constance
List Price
$115,000
Sold Price
$82,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$33,000
-28.7%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.59%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Robles Jose A $100 --
Robles Jose A $107,000 Attorney
Murdoch Thomas D $78,000 Attorney
Pitts Jose A $82,000 Clear Choice Title & Escro
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Off Market $82,000 -- --
01/07/2018 01/07/18 Off Market $107,000 -- --
10/06/2017 10/06/17 Sold $107,000 -2.7% $89 / Sq Ft
09/21/2017 09/21/17 Pending -- -- --
09/19/2017 09/19/17 For Sale $110,000 +34.1% $92 / Sq Ft
07/16/2014 07/16/14 Sold $82,000 -13.2% $68 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/26/2014 06/26/14 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2014 04/14/14 Price Changed $94,500 -17.8% $79 / Sq Ft
02/14/2014 02/14/14 For Sale $115,000 0.0% $96 / Sq Ft
02/06/2014 02/06/14 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2014 01/21/14 For Sale $115,000 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,937 $217,000 $60,500 $156,500
2024 $3,733 $202,300 $47,300 $155,000
2023 $3,733 $171,196 $0 $0
2022 $3,416 $171,600 $39,600 $132,000
2021 $3,267 $159,000 $39,600 $119,400
2020 $3,008 $141,900 $39,600 $102,300
2019 $2,854 $134,200 $38,500 $95,700
2018 $2,453 $106,300 $24,100 $82,200
2017 $2,445 $103,800 $24,100 $79,700
2016 $2,452 $103,800 $24,100 $79,700
2015 $2,395 $98,700 $24,100 $74,600
2014 $2,351 $100,000 $24,100 $75,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: S4851506

Stellar MLS

APN: 10-26-31-3050-000C-0060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.