2166 E Diamond Ave Mesa, AZ 85204
Central Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,831 - $470,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2166 E Diamond Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204 and is currently estimated at $427,958, approximately $271 per square foot. 2166 E Diamond Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Franklin West Elementary School, and Franklin Accelerated Academy Jordan Campus.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ascent Enterprises Llc | $192,100 | Grand Canyon Title Agency A | |
| Equity Financial Planning Llc | $156,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Chinchilla Holdings Llc | $152,500 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ascent Enterprises Llc | $134,470 | |
| Previous Owner | Chinchilla Holdings Llc | $152,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,457 | $14,769 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,462 | $14,065 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,462 | $29,180 | $5,830 | $23,350 |
| 2022 | $1,431 | $22,150 | $4,430 | $17,720 |
| 2021 | $1,449 | $21,200 | $4,240 | $16,960 |
| 2020 | $1,430 | $19,660 | $3,930 | $15,730 |
| 2019 | $1,336 | $17,600 | $3,520 | $14,080 |
| 2018 | $1,282 | $16,230 | $3,240 | $12,990 |
| 2017 | $1,244 | $14,770 | $2,950 | $11,820 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $14,120 | $2,820 | $11,300 |
| 2015 | $1,148 | $13,070 | $2,610 | $10,460 |
Map
- 2036 E Marilyn Ave
- 2051 E Pueblo Ave
- 2302 E Carol Ave
- 2319 E Carol Ave
- 2210 E Edgewood Ave
- 2161 E El Moro Ave
- 2412 E Dolphin Ave
- 2248 E Calypso Ave
- 1949 E Enid Cir
- 2124 E 3rd Dr
- 2009 E 3rd Dr
- 2042 E 3rd Dr
- 1753 E Diamond Ave
- 2261 E Bramble Ave
- 2115 E Birchwood Ave
- 429 S Gaylord
- 1832 E Enid Ave
- 2455 E Broadway Rd Unit 65
- 628 S 26th St
- 2057 E Balsam Ave
- 2160 E Diamond Ave
- 2161 E Dolphin Ave
- 2206 E Diamond Ave
- 2153 E Dolphin Ave
- 2064 E Delta Ave
- 2152 E Diamond Ave
- 2201 E Dolphin Ave
- 2063 E 7th Ave
- 2145 E Dolphin Ave
- 2212 E Diamond Ave
- 2056 E Delta Ave
- 2144 E Diamond Ave
- 2207 E Dolphin Ave
- 2055 E 7th Ave
- 2156 E Dolphin Ave
- 2137 E Dolphin Ave
- 2218 E Diamond Ave
- 2148 E Dolphin Ave
- 2050 E Delta Ave
- 2202 E Dolphin Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.