2206 E Diamond Ave Mesa, AZ 85204
Central Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,476 - $454,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2206 E Diamond Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204 and is currently estimated at $436,369, approximately $262 per square foot. 2206 E Diamond Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Franklin West Elementary School, and Franklin Accelerated Academy Jordan Campus.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Martin | -- | Premier Title Agency | |
| Lopez Martin Ismael | -- | First Arizona Title Agency | |
| Lopez Martin | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Lopez Juan | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Hud | -- | First Southwestern Title | |
| Fleet Mtg Corp | -- | First Southwestern Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Martin | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Juan | $94,376 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,542 | $15,634 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,547 | $14,890 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,547 | $28,230 | $5,640 | $22,590 |
| 2022 | $1,515 | $21,570 | $4,310 | $17,260 |
| 2021 | $1,534 | $20,510 | $4,100 | $16,410 |
| 2020 | $1,514 | $20,350 | $4,070 | $16,280 |
| 2019 | $1,414 | $18,320 | $3,660 | $14,660 |
| 2018 | $1,357 | $16,930 | $3,380 | $13,550 |
| 2017 | $1,317 | $15,430 | $3,080 | $12,350 |
| 2016 | $1,474 | $14,880 | $2,970 | $11,910 |
| 2015 | $1,034 | $13,950 | $2,790 | $11,160 |
Map
- 2036 E Marilyn Ave
- 2051 E Pueblo Ave
- 2302 E Carol Ave
- 2319 E Carol Ave
- 2210 E Edgewood Ave
- 2161 E El Moro Ave
- 2412 E Dolphin Ave
- 2248 E Calypso Ave
- 1949 E Enid Cir
- 2124 E 3rd Dr
- 2009 E 3rd Dr
- 2042 E 3rd Dr
- 1753 E Diamond Ave
- 2261 E Bramble Ave
- 2115 E Birchwood Ave
- 429 S Gaylord
- 1832 E Enid Ave
- 2455 E Broadway Rd Unit 65
- 628 S 26th St
- 2057 E Balsam Ave
- 2166 E Diamond Ave
- 2160 E Diamond Ave
- 2161 E Dolphin Ave
- 2153 E Dolphin Ave
- 2064 E Delta Ave
- 2152 E Diamond Ave
- 2201 E Dolphin Ave
- 2063 E 7th Ave
- 2145 E Dolphin Ave
- 2212 E Diamond Ave
- 2056 E Delta Ave
- 2144 E Diamond Ave
- 2207 E Dolphin Ave
- 2055 E 7th Ave
- 2156 E Dolphin Ave
- 2137 E Dolphin Ave
- 2218 E Diamond Ave
- 2148 E Dolphin Ave
- 2050 E Delta Ave
- 2202 E Dolphin Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.