2167 Berkeley Ave Saint Paul, MN 55105
Macalester-Groveland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,532 - $505,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2167 Berkeley Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55105 and is currently estimated at $460,633, approximately $336 per square foot. 2167 Berkeley Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Groveland Park Elementary School, Hidden River Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2015
Sold by
Stoffels Katherine V
Bought by
Stoffels Katherine V and Katherine V Stoffels Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoffels Katherine V | $515 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,638 | $407,800 | $161,600 | $246,200 |
| 2023 | $4,638 | $331,100 | $161,600 | $169,500 |
| 2022 | $4,484 | $357,000 | $161,600 | $195,400 |
| 2021 | $4,708 | $310,900 | $161,600 | $149,300 |
| 2020 | $4,742 | $334,100 | $161,600 | $172,500 |
| 2019 | $4,522 | $316,100 | $161,600 | $154,500 |
| 2018 | $4,234 | $300,500 | $161,600 | $138,900 |
| 2017 | $3,966 | $291,800 | $161,600 | $130,200 |
| 2016 | $3,894 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,922 | $272,400 | $145,400 | $127,000 |
| 2014 | $3,736 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map