NOT LISTED FOR SALE
8 Beds
3 Baths
3,906 Sq Ft
5,619 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 4, 2022

Last sale price $60,000 $15 Per Sq Ft

26 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • East Facing Home

About This Home

As of March 2022

INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY!!! This is a spacious colonial-style two-three family home. Freshly painted throughout. The 1st-floor kitchen and bath have been updated. The roof is in good shape. Vinyl windows, glass block windows. Bone dry basement. Taxes are $722 PER YEAR! Lots of upsides for a creative/savvy buyer. Located on the public transportation line (highly attractive to tenants) and is less than a quarter mile from Cleveland Clinic. Near Case and Cleveland State University. The cash flow potential, the location, the low taxes, and the rising property values in this area make this a can't miss investment opportunity! Start or add this gem to Your Existing Real Estate Portfolio Today!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gladimir Lobo

Dwelling Network Advisors License #2017004554 Listed on: 02/05/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Gladimir Lobo

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $542

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 5,619 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home

Home Design

  • Tri-Level Property
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • 3 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 118-27-045

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$542

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

5,619 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Multi-Family
  • Property Subtype: Three
  • House Faces: East
  • Price Per Square Foot: 21.51
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 21.51
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Total Sq Ft: 2790
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Court Ordered Y N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1900

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement Detail: Unfinished
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 2790.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Below Grade Finished: 1116.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 3906.00

• Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Schools

  • School District: Cleveland Municipal

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.1290
  • Parcel Number: 118-27-045

Multi Family

  • Num Of Buildings: 1
  • Number of Units: 3

Tax Info

  • Tax: 542

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/04/2022 03/04/22 Sold $60,000 +20.2% $15 / Sq Ft
03/03/2022 03/03/22 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2022 02/05/22 For Sale $49,900 +117.0% $13 / Sq Ft
12/18/2020 12/18/20 Sold $23,000 -17.9% $6 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/23/2020 11/23/20 Pending -- -- --
11/18/2020 11/18/20 Price Changed $28,000 -19.8% $7 / Sq Ft
11/05/2020 11/05/20 For Sale $34,900 +598.0% $9 / Sq Ft
11/05/2012 11/05/12 Sold $5,000 -10.7% $2 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/22/2012 10/22/12 Pending -- -- --
08/16/2012 08/16/12 For Sale $5,600 -- $2 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $934 $8,050 $4,340 $3,710
2024 $538 $8,050 $4,340 $3,710
2023 $535 $1,790 $1,400 $390
2022 $138 $1,790 $1,400 $390
2021 $137 $1,790 $1,400 $390
2020 $542 $1,650 $1,300 $350
2019 $135 $4,700 $3,700 $1,000
2018 $136 $1,650 $1,300 $350
2017 $740 $1,650 $1,300 $350
2016 $138 $1,650 $1,300 $350
2015 $693 $1,650 $1,300 $350
2014 $693 $1,580 $1,230 $350

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4347530

MLS Now

APN: 118-27-045

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.