2168 Oneida Cir Danville, CA 94526
Greenbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,127,000 - $1,207,788
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2168 Oneida Cir, Danville, CA 94526 and is currently estimated at $1,158,947, approximately $563 per square foot. 2168 Oneida Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Greenbrook Elementary School, Charlotte Wood Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2019
Sold by
Ziskie Brian and Ziskie Helen
Bought by
Ziskie Brian A and Ziskie Helen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2013
Sold by
Holt Douglas S and Tucker Shelley A
Bought by
Ziskie Brian and Ziskie Helen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$409,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,233
Interest Rate
3.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,078,714
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Joyce John Anthony and Joyce Patrick Joseph
Bought by
Holt Douglas S and Tucker Shelly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2002
Sold by
Joyce Nancy Anne
Bought by
Joyce Nancy Anne and Joyce John Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1999
Sold by
Joyce Patrick J and Joyce Nancy Anne
Bought by
Joyce Patrick J and Joyce Nancy Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1996
Sold by
Anderson Wallace Wedell and Anderson Verna Lorraine
Bought by
Joyce Patrick J and Joyce Nancy Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1994
Sold by
Anderson Wallace and Anderson Verna
Bought by
Anderson Wallace Wedell and Anderson Verna Lorraine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ziskie Brian A | -- | None Available | |
| Ziskie Brian | $654,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Holt Douglas S | $555,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Joyce Nancy Anne | -- | -- | |
| Joyce Patrick J | -- | -- | |
| Joyce Patrick J | $250,000 | Northwestern Title Company | |
| Anderson Wallace Wedell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ziskie Brian | $409,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holt Douglas S | $444,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,698 | $805,341 | $529,508 | $275,833 |
| 2024 | $9,343 | $789,551 | $519,126 | $270,425 |
| 2023 | $9,343 | $774,071 | $508,948 | $265,123 |
| 2022 | $9,313 | $758,894 | $498,969 | $259,925 |
| 2021 | $9,112 | $744,015 | $489,186 | $254,829 |
| 2019 | $8,915 | $721,949 | $474,677 | $247,272 |
| 2018 | $8,598 | $707,794 | $465,370 | $242,424 |
| 2017 | $8,285 | $693,917 | $456,246 | $237,671 |
| 2016 | $8,178 | $680,311 | $447,300 | $233,011 |
| 2015 | $8,078 | $670,093 | $440,582 | $229,511 |
| 2014 | $7,973 | $656,968 | $431,952 | $225,016 |
Source: Public Records
Map