2168 S Agnes Ln Gilbert, AZ 85295
Lyon's Gate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,000 - $540,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2168 S Agnes Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $515,941, approximately $239 per square foot. 2168 S Agnes Ln is a home with nearby schools including Higley Traditional Academy, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2017
Sold by
Fulton Homes Sales Corporation
Bought by
Becerra Miguel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,600
Outstanding Balance
$207,097
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$308,844
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becerra Miguel | $314,886 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Fulton Homes Sales Corporation | $124,429 | Security Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Becerra Miguel | $249,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,959 | $26,273 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,133 | $25,022 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,133 | $40,620 | $8,120 | $32,500 |
| 2022 | $2,044 | $31,960 | $6,390 | $25,570 |
| 2021 | $2,100 | $30,110 | $6,020 | $24,090 |
| 2020 | $2,159 | $28,650 | $5,730 | $22,920 |
| 2019 | $2,100 | $26,120 | $5,220 | $20,900 |
| 2018 | $2,054 | $24,520 | $4,900 | $19,620 |
| 2017 | $2,085 | $23,710 | $4,740 | $18,970 |
| 2016 | $233 | $2,490 | $2,490 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map