21684 State 44 Spring Grove, MN 55974
Estimated Value: $192,709 - $356,000
Studio
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21684 State 44, Spring Grove, MN 55974 and is currently estimated at $275,927, approximately $459 per square foot. 21684 State 44 is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Spring Grove Elementary School and Spring Grove Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2021
Sold by
Bornholdt Todd W and Bornholdt Lisa C
Bought by
Skyline Materials Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Bought by
Bornholdt Todd Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Interest Rate
3.82%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skyline Materials Ltd | $215,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bornholdt Todd Todd | $88,000 | -- | |
| -- | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bornholdt Todd Todd | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,712 | $141,000 | $68,700 | $72,300 |
| 2024 | $1,736 | $143,200 | $71,800 | $71,400 |
| 2023 | $1,594 | $140,100 | $71,300 | $68,800 |
| 2022 | $1,680 | $143,400 | $71,300 | $72,100 |
| 2021 | $1,708 | $137,400 | $71,300 | $66,100 |
| 2020 | $1,340 | $137,400 | $71,300 | $66,100 |
| 2019 | $1,380 | $104,500 | $49,300 | $55,200 |
| 2018 | $1,382 | $104,500 | $49,300 | $55,200 |
| 2017 | $1,382 | $104,500 | $49,300 | $55,200 |
| 2016 | $1,360 | $100,400 | $49,300 | $51,100 |
| 2015 | $2,748 | $163,600 | $51,300 | $112,300 |
| 2014 | $2,748 | $135,400 | $43,829 | $91,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map