2169 3rd St E Saint Paul, MN 55119
Battle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
392
Sq Ft
$777/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2169 3rd St E, Saint Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $304,438, approximately $776 per square foot. 2169 3rd St E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Harding Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2025
Sold by
Co Ngo Hong and Ngo Co Hong
Bought by
Tran Ngoc Minh Ly and Tran Minh Ly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2025
Sold by
Tran Ngoc Minh Ly
Bought by
Duong Yen Thi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Duong Yen and Tran Le N
Bought by
Ly Tran Ngoc Minh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Ngoc Minh Ly | $485 | None Listed On Document | |
| Duong Yen Thi | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ly Tran Ngoc Minh | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,508 | $329,100 | $49,200 | $279,900 |
| 2023 | $4,508 | $288,500 | $30,600 | $257,900 |
| 2022 | $4,152 | $293,600 | $30,600 | $263,000 |
| 2021 | $3,552 | $258,100 | $30,600 | $227,500 |
| 2020 | $3,528 | $230,100 | $30,600 | $199,500 |
| 2019 | $3,028 | $214,300 | $30,600 | $183,700 |
| 2018 | $2,910 | $192,000 | $30,600 | $161,400 |
| 2017 | $2,626 | $190,500 | $30,600 | $159,900 |
| 2016 | $2,316 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,034 | $156,900 | $29,000 | $127,900 |
| 2014 | $2,026 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map