2169 E Chevy Chase Dr Glendale, CA 91206
Chevy Chase NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,010,000 - $1,196,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,177
Sq Ft
$937/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2169 E Chevy Chase Dr, Glendale, CA 91206 and is currently estimated at $1,102,849, approximately $937 per square foot. 2169 E Chevy Chase Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Glenoaks Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Avetyan Vahagn V and Georgian Izabel
Bought by
Avetyan Vahagn and Georgian Izabel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$532,695
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$570,154
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Avetyan Vahagn
Bought by
Avetyan Vahagn and Georgian Izabel
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2014
Sold by
Georian Izabel
Bought by
Avetyan Vahagn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2014
Sold by
Toshyan Avetis
Bought by
Avetyan Vahagn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2010
Sold by
Tashyan Avetis and Arzoumanian Armine
Bought by
Tashyan Avetis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$415,400
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
Cera James V and The Margaret Trione Revocable
Bought by
Tashyan Avetis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avetyan Vahagn | -- | Accommodation | |
| Avetyan Vahagn V | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Avetyan Vahagn | -- | None Available | |
| Avetyan Vahagn | -- | None Available | |
| Avetyan Vahagn | -- | Title 365 | |
| Avetyan Vahagn | $600,000 | Title 365 | |
| Tashyan Avetis | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Tashyan Avetis | $535,000 | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avetyan Vahagn V | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Avetyan Vahagn | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tashyan Avetis | $415,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Tashyan Avetis | $428,000 | |
| Closed | Tashyan Avetis | $53,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,087 | $735,506 | $588,409 | $147,097 |
| 2024 | $8,087 | $721,085 | $576,872 | $144,213 |
| 2023 | $7,904 | $706,947 | $565,561 | $141,386 |
| 2022 | $7,767 | $693,086 | $554,472 | $138,614 |
| 2021 | $7,636 | $679,497 | $543,600 | $135,897 |
| 2020 | $7,528 | $672,531 | $538,027 | $134,504 |
| 2019 | $7,346 | $659,345 | $527,478 | $131,867 |
| 2018 | $7,164 | $646,418 | $517,136 | $129,282 |
| 2016 | $6,840 | $621,319 | $497,056 | $124,263 |
| 2015 | $6,701 | $611,987 | $489,590 | $122,397 |
| 2014 | $6,135 | $553,000 | $442,000 | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map