2169 E Monroe Terrace Springfield, MO 65802
Bingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $284,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2169 E Monroe Terrace, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $271,929, approximately $127 per square foot. 2169 E Monroe Terrace is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bingham Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Collins L Turner and Collins Pansy
Bought by
Collins Lawrence Turner and Collins Pansy Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Lawrence Turner | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,450 | $33,080 | $5,700 | $27,380 |
| 2024 | $1,450 | $27,020 | $4,750 | $22,270 |
| 2023 | $1,441 | $27,020 | $4,750 | $22,270 |
| 2022 | $1,311 | $24,000 | $4,750 | $19,250 |
| 2021 | $1,311 | $24,000 | $4,750 | $19,250 |
| 2020 | $1,299 | $22,740 | $4,750 | $17,990 |
| 2019 | $1,262 | $22,740 | $4,750 | $17,990 |
| 2018 | $1,213 | $21,870 | $3,800 | $18,070 |
| 2017 | $1,201 | $22,170 | $3,800 | $18,370 |
| 2016 | $1,215 | $22,170 | $3,800 | $18,370 |
| 2015 | $1,204 | $22,170 | $3,800 | $18,370 |
| 2014 | $1,168 | $21,360 | $3,800 | $17,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map