Seller's Agent in 2019
Faunlee Harle
AMAX Real Estate
(417) 861-0008
3 in this area
213 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $197,288 - $227,000
Great home and yard! Home has a nice layout with newer flooring, and HVAC. Nice large kitchen and dining space and living room has a wonderful fireplace. Each bedroom has a walk in closet (and the master closet is huge). Backyard has a great deck, privacy fence, mature trees, and shed. Other great features include greenhouse windows in kitchen and living room, solar tube lighting in hall bath, and a large shed with electric. Awesome home with convenient location!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
AMAX Real Estate License #1999055746 Listed on: 02/25/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Becky Hartmayer
Default Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barros Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barros Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barros Ruth Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Barros Ruth Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barros Ruth Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Barros Ruth Ann | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barros Ruth Ann | $88,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Barros Ruth Ann | $86,175 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2019 03/29/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/25/2019 02/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/25/2019 02/25/19 | For Sale | $114,900 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,007 | $20,220 | $5,700 | $14,520 |
| 2024 | $852 | $15,880 | $4,750 | $11,130 |
| 2023 | $847 | $15,880 | $4,750 | $11,130 |
| 2022 | $823 | $15,070 | $4,750 | $10,320 |
| 2021 | $823 | $15,070 | $4,750 | $10,320 |
| 2020 | $812 | $14,210 | $4,750 | $9,460 |
| 2019 | $789 | $14,210 | $4,750 | $9,460 |
| 2018 | $742 | $13,380 | $3,800 | $9,580 |
| 2017 | $735 | $13,020 | $3,800 | $9,220 |
| 2016 | $714 | $13,020 | $3,800 | $9,220 |
| 2015 | $707 | $13,020 | $3,800 | $9,220 |
| 2014 | $690 | $12,620 | $3,800 | $8,820 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Faunlee Harle
AMAX Real Estate
(417) 861-0008
3 in this area
213 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Becky Hartmayer
Default Non Member Office
R
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Rebecca Hartmayer
Re/Max House Of Brokers
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60130067
APN: 12-20-401-050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.