2169 Sagecrest Loop NE Rio Rancho, NM 87144
Central Rio Rancho NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2169 Sagecrest Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 and is currently estimated at $305,983, approximately $182 per square foot. 2169 Sagecrest Loop NE is a home with nearby schools including Ernest Stapleton Elementary School, Eagle Ridge Middle School, and Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Haddox James R
Bought by
Haddox James Ralph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,472
Outstanding Balance
$141,162
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,821
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2021
Sold by
Haddox James R
Bought by
Haddox James Ralph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,472
Outstanding Balance
$141,162
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,821
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haddox James Ralph | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Haddox James Ralph | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haddox James Ralph | $157,472 | |
| Closed | Haddox James Ralph | $157,472 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,321 | $43,938 | $7,154 | $36,784 |
| 2024 | $1,295 | $42,659 | $7,136 | $35,523 |
| 2023 | $1,295 | $41,417 | $7,118 | $34,299 |
| 2022 | $1,250 | $40,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,234 | $39,039 | $7,072 | $31,967 |
| 2020 | $1,192 | $37,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,159 | $36,798 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $35,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,002 | $34,686 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,083 | $33,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,047 | $33,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,631 | $6,556 | $28,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map