217 2nd St Unit C219 Beaver, OH 45613
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $137,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 2nd St Unit C219, Beaver, OH 45613 and is currently estimated at $96,641, approximately $134 per square foot. 217 2nd St Unit C219 is a home located in Pike County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2025
Sold by
Donahue Ronald L and Donahue Ronald Lee
Bought by
Donahue Investment Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donahue Investment Properties Llc | $750 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $633 | $15,380 | $3,370 | $12,010 |
| 2024 | $633 | $15,380 | $3,370 | $12,010 |
| 2023 | $634 | $15,380 | $3,370 | $12,010 |
| 2022 | $203 | $4,640 | $2,840 | $1,800 |
| 2021 | $199 | $4,640 | $2,840 | $1,800 |
| 2020 | $200 | $4,640 | $2,840 | $1,800 |
| 2019 | $153 | $4,250 | $2,590 | $1,660 |
| 2018 | $242 | $4,250 | $2,590 | $1,660 |
| 2017 | $239 | $4,250 | $2,590 | $1,660 |
| 2016 | $333 | $9,250 | $910 | $8,340 |
| 2015 | $333 | $9,250 | $910 | $8,340 |
| 2014 | $339 | $9,250 | $910 | $8,340 |
| 2013 | $360 | $9,250 | $910 | $8,340 |
| 2012 | $370 | $9,250 | $910 | $8,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map