Seller's Agent in 2025
Ranon Lanners
(650) 260-8568
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Welcome to this beautifully updated gem in the desirable community of Mountain View. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,338 sq ft of comfortable living space that features a private backyard - perfect for relaxing, entertaining or enjoying your morning coffee! The open concept layout flows effortlessly from the kitchen into the dining and living area, providing a bright and airy atmosphere. Additional highlights include 2 dedicated parking spaces in a secure, remote operated underground garage, on-site extra storage, in-unit washer and dryer, new stainless steel appliances, fresh paint throughout, newly manicured landscape and a location that can’t be beat! Come make this condo your HOME SWEET HOME!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $1,108,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Grant Deed | $527,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $475,000 | Financial Title Company |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $708,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $260,000 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM | |
| Previous Owner | $275,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | Sold | $1,108,000 | +10.9% | $828 / Sq Ft |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | For Sale | $998,888 | -- | $747 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,867 | $675,807 | $337,840 | $337,967 |
| 2024 | $7,867 | $662,557 | $331,216 | $331,341 |
| 2023 | $7,787 | $649,567 | $324,722 | $324,845 |
| 2022 | $7,764 | $636,831 | $318,355 | $318,476 |
| 2021 | $7,576 | $624,345 | $312,113 | $312,232 |
| 2020 | $7,585 | $617,944 | $308,913 | $309,031 |
| 2019 | $7,269 | $605,828 | $302,856 | $302,972 |
| 2018 | $7,198 | $593,950 | $296,918 | $297,032 |
| 2017 | $6,904 | $582,305 | $291,097 | $291,208 |
| 2016 | $6,673 | $570,889 | $285,390 | $285,499 |
| 2015 | $6,483 | $562,315 | $281,104 | $281,211 |
| 2014 | $6,425 | $551,301 | $275,598 | $275,703 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ranon Lanners
(650) 260-8568
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Krystal-gail Marsh
(888) 832-7179
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Deniece Watkins Smith
(650) 483-2055
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41101178
APN: 160-48-052
Ask me questions while you tour the home.