217 Boulder Dr Antioch, CA 94509
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,000 - $700,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,162
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Boulder Dr, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $661,182, approximately $305 per square foot. 217 Boulder Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Dallas Ranch Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2024
Sold by
Casey Patricia E
Bought by
Patricia Elaine Casey Family Trust and Casey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2020
Sold by
Casey Daniel C and Casey Paricia E
Bought by
Casey Daniel C and Casey Patricia E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1997
Sold by
Casey Patricia E
Bought by
Casey Daniel C and Casey Patricia E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia Elaine Casey Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Casey Daniel C | -- | None Available | |
| Casey Daniel C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,491 | $260,819 | $45,692 | $215,127 |
| 2024 | $3,318 | $255,706 | $44,797 | $210,909 |
| 2023 | $3,227 | $250,693 | $43,919 | $206,774 |
| 2022 | $3,179 | $245,778 | $43,058 | $202,720 |
| 2021 | $3,053 | $240,960 | $42,214 | $198,746 |
| 2019 | $3,004 | $233,815 | $40,963 | $192,852 |
| 2018 | $2,897 | $229,231 | $40,160 | $189,071 |
| 2017 | $2,821 | $224,737 | $39,373 | $185,364 |
| 2016 | $2,750 | $220,331 | $38,601 | $181,730 |
| 2015 | $2,720 | $217,023 | $38,022 | $179,001 |
| 2014 | $2,637 | $212,773 | $37,278 | $175,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map