217 Carol Ln Oxford, MS 38655
Estimated Value: $596,971 - $812,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,344
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Carol Ln, Oxford, MS 38655 and is currently estimated at $708,743, approximately $302 per square foot. 217 Carol Ln is a home located in Lafayette County with nearby schools including Bramlett Elementary School, Della Davidson Elementary School, and Central Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2013
Sold by
Oesterling Shirley B and Oesterling Robert David
Bought by
Oesterling Davis Shirley B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2013
Sold by
Oesterling Shirley Billingsley and Oesterling Robert D
Bought by
Davis Shirley B and The Shirley B Davis Revocable
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oesterling Davis Shirley B | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Shirley B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,509 | $34,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,509 | $30,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,977 | $30,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,917 | $30,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $361 | $20,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $351 | $17,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $351 | $17,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $351 | $17,539 | $0 | $0 |