Estimated Value: $112,000 - $157,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
910
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Circle Dr, Logan, WV 25601 and is currently estimated at $140,108, approximately $153 per square foot. 217 Circle Dr is a home with nearby schools including Justice Elementary School, Logan Middle School, and Chapmanville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2021
Sold by
Victoria Adkins
Bought by
Adkins Bobbie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,834
Outstanding Balance
$106,638
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$33,470
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adkins Bobbie | $119,000 | Abraham Law Pllc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adkins Bobbie | $116,834 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $381 | $32,940 | $5,280 | $27,660 |
| 2023 | $403 | $32,100 | $5,280 | $26,820 |
| 2022 | $143 | $31,200 | $5,280 | $25,920 |
| 2021 | $138 | $30,840 | $5,280 | $25,560 |
| 2020 | $130 | $30,300 | $5,280 | $25,020 |
| 2019 | $126 | $29,940 | $5,280 | $24,660 |
| 2018 | $121 | $29,580 | $5,280 | $24,300 |
| 2017 | $117 | $29,280 | $5,280 | $24,000 |
| 2016 | $111 | $28,740 | $5,280 | $23,460 |
| 2015 | $104 | $28,200 | $5,280 | $22,920 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,840 | $5,280 | $22,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map