217 E 4th St San Bernardino, CA 92410
Meadowbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,033,000 - $1,437,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
5,610
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 E 4th St, San Bernardino, CA 92410 and is currently estimated at $1,235,000, approximately $220 per square foot. 217 E 4th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including H. Frank Dominguez Elementary School, Curtis Middle School, and Indian Springs High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2001
Sold by
Espinoza Alexandro G
Bought by
Espinoza Alfonso E and Tell Steve Pon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinoza Alfonso E | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |