235 E Kingman St San Bernardino, CA 92410
Meadowbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,628 - $378,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
616
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 E Kingman St, San Bernardino, CA 92410 and is currently estimated at $337,657, approximately $548 per square foot. 235 E Kingman St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Captain Leland Norton Elementary School, Arrowview Middle School, and Indian Springs High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Salsberry Marlene Frances
Bought by
Salsberry Marlene Frances and The Marlene Frances Salsberry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salsberry Marlene Frances | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $394 | $16,629 | $7,314 | $9,315 |
| 2024 | $385 | $16,303 | $7,171 | $9,132 |
| 2023 | $375 | $15,983 | $7,030 | $8,953 |
| 2022 | $370 | $15,669 | $6,892 | $8,777 |
| 2021 | $366 | $15,362 | $6,757 | $8,605 |
| 2020 | $362 | $15,205 | $6,688 | $8,517 |
| 2019 | $356 | $14,907 | $6,557 | $8,350 |
| 2018 | $354 | $14,614 | $6,428 | $8,186 |
| 2017 | $344 | $14,327 | $6,302 | $8,025 |
| 2016 | $334 | $14,046 | $6,178 | $7,868 |
| 2015 | $188 | $13,835 | $6,085 | $7,750 |
| 2014 | $183 | $13,564 | $5,966 | $7,598 |
Source: Public Records
Map