217 E Busbee St Camden, AR 71701
Estimated Value: $141,656 - $179,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 E Busbee St, Camden, AR 71701 and is currently estimated at $165,914, approximately $118 per square foot. 217 E Busbee St is a home located in Ouachita County with nearby schools including Harmony Grove Elementary School, Sparkman Elementary School, and Sparkman K-12 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2023
Sold by
Laduke Adam and Laduke Tori
Bought by
Dorsey Joshua and Dorsey Leah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Bought by
Berg Lauren
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorsey Joshua | $137,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Berg Lauren | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $401 | $26,150 | $1,920 | $24,230 |
| 2024 | $453 | $15,940 | $1,920 | $14,020 |
| 2023 | $519 | $15,940 | $1,920 | $14,020 |
| 2022 | $529 | $15,940 | $1,920 | $14,020 |
| 2021 | $490 | $15,940 | $1,920 | $14,020 |
| 2020 | $451 | $13,100 | $1,920 | $11,180 |
| 2019 | $408 | $13,100 | $1,920 | $11,180 |
| 2018 | $433 | $13,100 | $1,920 | $11,180 |
| 2017 | $360 | $13,100 | $1,920 | $11,180 |
| 2016 | $433 | $13,100 | $1,920 | $11,180 |
| 2015 | $329 | $13,100 | $1,920 | $11,180 |
| 2014 | $297 | $11,930 | $1,920 | $10,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map