301 E Busbee St Camden, AR 71701
Estimated Value: $137,768 - $187,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,393
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 E Busbee St, Camden, AR 71701 and is currently estimated at $164,942, approximately $118 per square foot. 301 E Busbee St is a home located in Ouachita County with nearby schools including Harmony Grove Elementary School, Sparkman Elementary School, and Sparkman K-12 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2024
Sold by
Massey Richard and Massey Daisy
Bought by
Martin Jennifer and Reed Shawna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2010
Sold by
Gaze Robert W
Bought by
Massey Daisy and Massey Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Bought by
Gage Robert W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Jennifer | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Massey Daisy | -- | -- | |
| Gage Robert W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $240 | $28,150 | $1,200 | $26,950 |
| 2024 | $340 | $17,220 | $1,200 | $16,020 |
| 2023 | $415 | $17,220 | $1,200 | $16,020 |
| 2022 | $465 | $17,220 | $1,200 | $16,020 |
| 2021 | $465 | $17,220 | $1,200 | $16,020 |
| 2020 | $465 | $13,960 | $1,200 | $12,760 |
| 2019 | $460 | $13,960 | $1,200 | $12,760 |
| 2018 | $485 | $13,960 | $1,200 | $12,760 |
| 2017 | $407 | $13,960 | $1,200 | $12,760 |
| 2016 | $470 | $13,960 | $1,200 | $12,760 |
| 2015 | $359 | $13,960 | $1,200 | $12,760 |
| 2014 | $325 | $12,460 | $1,200 | $11,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map