312 E Busbee St Camden, AR 71701
Estimated Value: $154,794 - $218,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,943
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 E Busbee St, Camden, AR 71701 and is currently estimated at $188,699, approximately $97 per square foot. 312 E Busbee St is a home located in Ouachita County with nearby schools including Harmony Grove Elementary School, Sparkman K-12 School, and Sparkman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1999
Bought by
Ross Elroy and Ross Bessie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Elroy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $27,250 | $1,320 | $25,930 |
| 2024 | $76 | $12,470 | $1,320 | $11,150 |
| 2023 | $76 | $12,470 | $1,320 | $11,150 |
| 2022 | $126 | $12,470 | $1,320 | $11,150 |
| 2021 | $126 | $12,470 | $1,320 | $11,150 |
| 2020 | $126 | $11,100 | $1,320 | $9,780 |
| 2019 | $126 | $11,100 | $1,320 | $9,780 |
| 2018 | $151 | $11,100 | $1,320 | $9,780 |
| 2017 | $104 | $11,100 | $1,320 | $9,780 |
| 2016 | $151 | $11,100 | $1,320 | $9,780 |
| 2015 | $104 | $11,100 | $1,320 | $9,780 |
| 2014 | $104 | $8,380 | $1,050 | $7,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map