334 E Busbee St Camden, AR 71701
Estimated Value: $70,209 - $114,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 E Busbee St, Camden, AR 71701 and is currently estimated at $98,802, approximately $89 per square foot. 334 E Busbee St is a home located in Ouachita County with nearby schools including Harmony Grove Elementary School, Sparkman K-12 School, and Sparkman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Commissioner Of State Lands
Bought by
Harvey Christopher and Harvey Tania Kaye
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2012
Sold by
Williams Melinda J
Bought by
Mitchell Victoria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Bought by
Williams Melinda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Christopher | $1,918 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mitchell Victoria | $18,000 | -- | |
| Williams Melinda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $460 | $9,690 | $1,200 | $8,490 |
| 2024 | $419 | $7,000 | $1,200 | $5,800 |
| 2023 | $419 | $7,000 | $1,200 | $5,800 |
| 2022 | $419 | $7,000 | $1,200 | $5,800 |
| 2021 | $419 | $7,000 | $1,200 | $5,800 |
| 2020 | $403 | $5,850 | $1,200 | $4,650 |
| 2019 | $350 | $5,850 | $1,200 | $4,650 |
| 2018 | $350 | $5,850 | $1,200 | $4,650 |
| 2017 | $317 | $5,850 | $1,200 | $4,650 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,850 | $1,200 | $4,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,850 | $1,200 | $4,650 |
| 2014 | $299 | $5,510 | $1,200 | $4,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map