321 E Ingram St Camden, AR 71701
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $102,000
Studio
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 E Ingram St, Camden, AR 71701 and is currently estimated at $93,667, approximately $107 per square foot. 321 E Ingram St is a home located in Ouachita County with nearby schools including Harmony Grove Elementary School, Sparkman Elementary School, and Sparkman K-12 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2010
Sold by
Gibbs Matt A and Gibbs Crystal M
Bought by
Gibbs Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Bought by
Gibbs Matt A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Bought by
Thompson Kenneth R and Thompson Teresia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Bought by
Gaffney Dennis T and Gaffney Bethany
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2004
Bought by
Farmers Bank & Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1999
Bought by
Gaffney Dennis T and Gaffney Kristy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1997
Bought by
Elliott Lawrence D and Elliott Frances R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbs Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Gibbs Matt A | $20,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Kenneth R | $13,000 | -- | |
| Gaffney Dennis T | -- | -- | |
| Farmers Bank & Trust Co | -- | -- | |
| Gaffney Dennis T | -- | -- | |
| Elliott Lawrence D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $499 | $12,200 | $900 | $11,300 |
| 2024 | $453 | $7,580 | $900 | $6,680 |
| 2023 | $453 | $7,580 | $900 | $6,680 |
| 2022 | $453 | $7,580 | $900 | $6,680 |
| 2021 | $436 | $7,580 | $900 | $6,680 |
| 2020 | $400 | $6,080 | $900 | $5,180 |
| 2019 | $364 | $6,080 | $900 | $5,180 |
| 2018 | $364 | $6,080 | $900 | $5,180 |
| 2017 | $330 | $6,080 | $900 | $5,180 |
| 2016 | $364 | $6,080 | $900 | $5,180 |
| 2015 | $330 | $6,080 | $900 | $5,180 |
| 2014 | $308 | $5,690 | $900 | $4,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map