217 E Front St Cassville, WI 53806
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $145,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,013
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 217 E Front St, Cassville, WI 53806 and is currently estimated at $122,321. 217 E Front St is a home with nearby schools including Cassville Elementary School, Cassville High School, and St. Charles Borromeo School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2020
Sold by
Roschi Kenneth C and Roschi Geraldine M
Bought by
Ihm Gail A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ihm Gail A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,427 | $69,500 | $12,000 | $57,500 |
| 2024 | $1,502 | $69,500 | $12,000 | $57,500 |
| 2023 | $1,430 | $69,500 | $12,000 | $57,500 |
| 2022 | $1,341 | $69,500 | $12,000 | $57,500 |
| 2021 | $1,168 | $69,500 | $12,000 | $57,500 |
| 2020 | $893 | $53,500 | $11,100 | $42,400 |
| 2019 | $937 | $53,500 | $1,110 | $4,240 |
| 2018 | $965 | $53,500 | $11,100 | $42,400 |
| 2017 | $1,081 | $53,500 | $11,100 | $42,400 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $53,500 | $11,100 | $42,400 |
| 2015 | $1,096 | $53,500 | $11,100 | $42,400 |
| 2014 | $1,133 | $53,500 | $11,100 | $42,400 |
| 2013 | $1,111 | $53,500 | $11,100 | $42,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map