RENTED APR 30, 2026

Estimated Value: $389,000 - $456,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,389 Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Cooling Available
  • Broadmor Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of April 2026

Clean 3 bedroom 2 bath home in nice Tempe neighborhood. Home is in a great location, close to groceries, schools, and restaurants, and conveniently located between 60, 101, 10 and 202 freeways, near Mill Ave shopping and dining, and ASU. Nice grassy backyard, Block privacy wall and 2 car garage. Extra 220 electrical in garage for your electric car. Application fee is $45 per adult $200 non refundable leasing fee, $2300 non refundable security deposit. $30 admin fee. Small dog ok. Tempe Orbit FREE bus comes 4 houses away.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Joan Faith

Faith Real Estate and Investments, LLC License #BR115531000 Listed on: 03/16/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Gavin Rutledge

Century 21 Northwest License #SA655822000

Century 21 Northwest

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 7,200

Parking

  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,389 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Schools

  • Broadmor Elementary School
  • Mckemy Academy Of International Studies Middle School
  • Tempe High School

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Heating Available
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 7,200 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Nu Vista 4 Lots 196 258 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/15/26
  • $45 Move-In Fee
  • Rent includes gardening service
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $45 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 133-46-093

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

7,200 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Rent Includes: Gardening Service
  • Available Date: 2026-04-15

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Rental Info Floor Number: 1
  • Non Assistive Animals: Call
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 45.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: NU-VISTA 4 LOTS 196-258
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry
  • Living Area: 1389.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, 220 V Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: Call

Schools

  • Elementary School: Broadmor Elementary School
  • High School: Tempe High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: McKemy Academy of International Studies

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7200.0
  • Parcel #: 133-46-093

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 133.0
  • Tax Map Number: 46.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 26, 2021
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Saxon Denise L and Calvin H Sischo Revocable Trus
Bought by
Faith Joan
Seller's Agent
Joan Faith
Faith Real Estate and Investments, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Gavin Rutledge
Century 21 Northwest
Sold Price
$2,100
Current Estimated Value
$423,336

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$421,236
Original Mortgage
$283,000
Outstanding Balance
$256,221
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$167,115

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Sischo Calvin H and Sischo Clara J
Bought by
Calvin H Sischo Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Faith Joan $315,000 Empire West Title Agency Llc
Calvin H Sischo Revocable Trust -- --
Sischo Calvin H -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Faith Joan $283,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Rented $2,300 0.0% --
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Price Changed $2,300 -4.2% $2 / Sq Ft
03/14/2026 03/14/26 For Rent $2,400 +14.3% --
08/14/2021 08/14/21 Rented $2,100 0.0% --
07/28/2021 07/28/21 For Rent $2,100 0.0% --
07/26/2021 07/26/21 Off Market $2,100 -- --
07/26/2021 07/26/21 For Rent $2,100 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,378 $16,236 -- --
2024 $1,797 $15,463 -- --
2023 $1,797 $35,200 $7,040 $28,160
2022 $1,724 $25,580 $5,110 $20,470
2021 $1,512 $22,910 $4,580 $18,330
2020 $1,462 $20,800 $4,160 $16,640
2019 $1,434 $19,670 $3,930 $15,740
2018 $1,396 $17,770 $3,550 $14,220
2017 $1,352 $16,230 $3,240 $12,990
2016 $1,346 $15,470 $3,090 $12,380
2015 $1,301 $13,750 $2,750 $11,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6999106

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 133-46-093

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.