223 E Geneva Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,708 - $457,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 E Geneva Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $413,927, approximately $321 per square foot. 223 E Geneva Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Broadmor Elementary School, Connolly Middle School, and Tempe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2013
Sold by
Schwartz Aimee
Bought by
Randel John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1998
Sold by
Beckwith Vance
Bought by
Randel John Harvey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,400
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1996
Sold by
Beckwith Margaret L
Bought by
Beckwith Vance
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randel John | -- | None Available | |
| Randel John Harvey | $98,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Beckwith Vance | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Randel John Harvey | $78,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,905 | $15,898 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,759 | $15,141 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,759 | $33,820 | $6,760 | $27,060 |
| 2022 | $1,688 | $24,500 | $4,900 | $19,600 |
| 2021 | $1,699 | $21,970 | $4,390 | $17,580 |
| 2020 | $1,648 | $19,850 | $3,970 | $15,880 |
| 2019 | $1,616 | $18,680 | $3,730 | $14,950 |
| 2018 | $1,576 | $16,880 | $3,370 | $13,510 |
| 2017 | $1,529 | $15,360 | $3,070 | $12,290 |
| 2016 | $1,519 | $14,520 | $2,900 | $11,620 |
| 2015 | $1,459 | $13,220 | $2,640 | $10,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map